Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 18, CAVENDISH ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO5 2DG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.1%
Price Change
-£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£121,000
-5.1%
Sold on 29 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,500
+30.8%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500
+84.0%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000
+27.7%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 20 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO5 2DG
← Back to All Properties