RIVER VIEW COTTAGE, PENRITH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

CA10 1BL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£200,000+11.1%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000+11.5%
Sold on 18 September 2023
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,500+127.5%
Sold on 26 June 2009
Terraced
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000+42.0%
Sold on 8 April 2003
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 11 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1