Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ORMONDE ROAD, HYTHE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT21 6DN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£284,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.2%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£284,000
+26.2%
Sold on 9 July 2021
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£225,000
+16.6%
Sold on 22 May 2014
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£193,000
-8.1%
Sold on 22 October 2010
Terraced
-£16,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£209,995
+43.8%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Terraced
+£63,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+73.8%
Sold on 19 April 2004
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+9.9%
Sold on 31 July 2000
Terraced
+£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,450
Sold on 1 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT21 6DN
← Back to All Properties