62, NEWEARTH ROAD, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

M28 7US

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£220,000+31.0%
Sold on 30 July 2024
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000+12.0%
Sold on 11 June 2021
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000+104.3%
Sold on 20 August 2018
Terraced
+£76,563 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,437
Sold on 12 August 2004
Terraced
Sale #1