Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, THE MEADOWS, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP22 4TL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£455,000
+30.0%
Sold on 4 February 2025
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£350,000
+21.7%
Sold on 14 November 2014
Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£287,500
+12.7%
Sold on 27 November 2006
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+30.8%
Sold on 25 March 2004
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+12.7%
Sold on 3 November 2000
Detached
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,950
Sold on 19 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP22 4TL
← Back to All Properties