Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, RUSSELL ROAD, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG21 3EU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.4%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+18.4%
Sold on 8 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+6.7%
Sold on 11 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
-9.2%
Sold on 13 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,000
+15.3%
Sold on 6 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 2 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG21 3EU
← Back to All Properties