Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, ARTHUR ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2EN
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2024
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+162.3%
Price Change
+£247,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£400,000
+162.3%
Sold on 19 January 2024
Terraced
+£247,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,500
Sold on 1 November 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2EN
← Back to All Properties