Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
169, TEMPLE ROAD, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL1 8DN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£129,000
+12.2%
Sold on 9 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+4.6%
Sold on 31 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,995
Sold on 28 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL1 8DN
← Back to All Properties