Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 10, DARWIN HOUSE, 53, WAKE GREEN ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B13 9HW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+7.8%
Sold on 12 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£204,000
+11.8%
Sold on 26 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+7.4%
Sold on 21 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 30 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B13 9HW
← Back to All Properties