WEAVERS COTTAGE, THE HILL, NORWICH, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK

NR10 5EA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£325,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.0%
Price Change
+£136,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£325,000+72.0%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£189,000+530.0%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£159,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£30,000-53.5%
Sold on 30 April 2003
Semi-Detached
-£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,500+7.5%
Sold on 1 August 1997
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 1 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1