Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, GROVE ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 0EY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£410,000
+13.9%
Sold on 2 November 2020
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£360,000
+22.0%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+28.8%
Sold on 16 April 2015
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,000
+9.0%
Sold on 31 May 2007
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+16.8%
Sold on 2 November 2005
Terraced
+£30,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,750
Sold on 4 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 0EY
← Back to All Properties