Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, BOUGHTON GREEN ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 7SR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+9.8%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£328,000
+57.7%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£208,000
+246.7%
Sold on 21 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 15 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 7SR
← Back to All Properties