Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
105, BRUNEL ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 0LR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+4.3%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£230,000
+16.2%
Sold on 27 July 2022
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£198,000
+51.1%
Sold on 6 April 2018
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,000
-8.4%
Sold on 1 April 2011
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+70.3%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Terraced
+£59,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,950
+86.6%
Sold on 31 May 2001
Terraced
+£38,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 14 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 0LR
← Back to All Properties