Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PREBENDAL COURT, STATION ROAD, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 6BB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+72.0%
Sold on 11 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
-41.9%
Sold on 16 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
-30.6%
Sold on 12 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000
+77.1%
Sold on 6 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 4 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 6BB
← Back to All Properties