Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, LINTON STREET, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA1 2LY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,250
Last Sold Price
9 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.2%
Price Change
-£5,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£87,250
-6.2%
Sold on 9 December 2021
Terraced
-£5,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,000
+24.0%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+10.3%
Sold on 1 February 2007
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+23.6%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 9 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 2LY
← Back to All Properties