Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, BEDFORD ROAD, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA2 5QD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£110,000
+12.2%
Sold on 6 October 2023
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£98,000
+24.1%
Sold on 12 June 2017
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,000
+21.5%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+39.8%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,500
+22.4%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 12 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 5QD
← Back to All Properties