Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
125, CHERITON HIGH STREET, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT19 4HQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£159,000
+20.5%
Sold on 15 January 2018
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
+37.5%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,000
+39.1%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+60.5%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 16 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 4HQ
← Back to All Properties