97, KNIGHTON LANE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE2 8BH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£107,500
Last Sold Price
27 April 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.1%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£107,500+31.1%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000+118.7%
Sold on 3 April 2003
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500+38.9%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1