Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, NEW WOOD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 2DR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,950
Last Sold Price
10 May 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£149,950
+0.0%
Sold on 10 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,950
-3.9%
Sold on 30 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+66.8%
Sold on 7 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,500
+76.6%
Sold on 18 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,950
Sold on 27 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 2DR
← Back to All Properties