Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, WANTZ HAVEN, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX
CM9 5HA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.5%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£230,000
+19.5%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500
+11.3%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£173,000
Sold on 9 February 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM9 5HA
← Back to All Properties