Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, BLYTHSFORD ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B28 0UR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,500
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.2%
Price Change
+£107,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£267,500
+67.2%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Terraced
+£107,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+78.7%
Sold on 5 September 2014
Terraced
+£70,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,500
+72.3%
Sold on 6 December 2001
Terraced
+£37,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,950
Sold on 2 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B28 0UR
← Back to All Properties