Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ORCHARD HOUSE, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB10 2TF
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,200,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+285.2%
Price Change
+£888,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,200,000
+285.2%
Sold on 18 November 2025
Detached
+£888,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£311,500
Sold on 23 March 2023
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB10 2TF
← Back to All Properties