Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, WOODEDGE AVENUE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 9UX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.5%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£171,000
+42.5%
Sold on 10 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+6.7%
Sold on 11 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+0.0%
Sold on 26 June 2009
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,500
Sold on 17 March 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD5 9UX
← Back to All Properties