Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, PRESTATYN CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.3%
Price Change
+£500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£158,000
+0.3%
Sold on 3 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
+21.2%
Sold on 4 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+233.4%
Sold on 29 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£91,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,995
Sold on 11 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 2AL
← Back to All Properties