Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, BURSTEAD STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M18 8ST
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£50,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.4%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£50,000
+75.4%
Sold on 5 July 2004
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£28,500
-5.0%
Sold on 5 March 2004
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000
+100.0%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 2 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M18 8ST
← Back to All Properties