Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, COCKINGTON ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG8 4BZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+27.8%
Sold on 1 November 2023
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+22.7%
Sold on 15 July 2021
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+53.0%
Sold on 26 October 2017
Detached
+£76,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,750
+128.4%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Detached
+£80,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,950
Sold on 29 January 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG8 4BZ
← Back to All Properties