Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, HIGHFIELD ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3LZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
13 May 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.0%
Price Change
+£140,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+94.0%
Sold on 13 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£140,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,500
+168.2%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£93,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,750
Sold on 29 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3LZ
← Back to All Properties