Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, LEIGHFIELDS ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 5NS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£301,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£301,000
+21.9%
Sold on 21 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£247,000
+45.3%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+100.0%
Sold on 12 November 2012
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+33.9%
Sold on 20 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 31 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 5NS
← Back to All Properties