72, NEW STREET, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT

PO30 1PX

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£225,000+2.3%
Sold on 12 February 2021
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000+23.6%
Sold on 14 March 2018
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£178,000+7.9%
Sold on 2 April 2015
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000+155.8%
Sold on 24 May 2005
Terraced
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,500+29.0%
Sold on 6 October 1999
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 21 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1