1, OLD BRICKYARD, RYE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN31 7EE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£490,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.7%
Price Change
+£227,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£490,000+86.7%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£227,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£262,500+128.4%
Sold on 29 January 2009
Semi-Detached
+£147,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,950+27.7%
Sold on 10 January 2000
Semi-Detached
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 30 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1