Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, TIPPETT RISE, READING, READING, READING
RG2 0DJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£111,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.3%
Price Change
+£39,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£111,000
+54.3%
Sold on 17 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£71,950
+30.8%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+42.9%
Sold on 15 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500
+48.1%
Sold on 13 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 19 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 0DJ
← Back to All Properties