Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CUMBERLAND STREET, WORKINGTON, ALLERDALE, CUMBRIA
CA14 2QP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£86,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£86,000
+7.5%
Sold on 8 November 2024
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
+158.1%
Sold on 17 January 2023
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£31,000
+7.1%
Sold on 1 May 2002
Terraced
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,950
+114.4%
Sold on 16 October 1998
Terraced
+£15,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,500
Sold on 16 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 2QP
← Back to All Properties