Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, SCOTT ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 9NU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£8,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£105,000
+8.5%
Sold on 30 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£8,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,750
+75.9%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£41,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+61.8%
Sold on 3 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 30 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 9NU
← Back to All Properties