Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 20, STEWART PLACE, STATION ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9UN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£266,000
Last Sold Price
2 April 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.0%
Price Change
+£66,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£266,000
+33.0%
Sold on 2 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,995
+2.6%
Sold on 20 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 21 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 9UN
← Back to All Properties