Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, TOWNFIELD GARDENS, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 4DT
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.1%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+72.1%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£122,000
-12.2%
Sold on 10 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£139,000
+6.1%
Sold on 9 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,000
+24.8%
Sold on 6 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+82.6%
Sold on 29 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500
+59.7%
Sold on 31 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 25 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 4DT
← Back to All Properties