55, TALBOT STREET, BLACKBURN, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE

BB1 4NZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£90,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£90,000+25.0%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£72,000+0.0%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000+128.6%
Sold on 1 February 2013
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,500+5.0%
Sold on 30 September 2002
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 8 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1