4, VALLEY ROAD, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE

RG14 6ER

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£249,950
Last Sold Price
16 April 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.6%
Price Change
+£70,950 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£249,950+39.6%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£70,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,000+25.2%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,000
Sold on 26 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1