Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 41, GARBO COURT, MONROE CLOSE, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 8GH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.6%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+72.6%
Sold on 28 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£84,000
-15.2%
Sold on 16 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,000
+22.2%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,000
+131.4%
Sold on 15 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000
-20.3%
Sold on 16 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,935 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,935
Sold on 6 January 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M6 8GH
← Back to All Properties