Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73B, BEDFORD ROAD, BEDFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK43 0EX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+17.5%
Sold on 12 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£242,500
+10.2%
Sold on 1 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+27.9%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+102.5%
Sold on 15 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£87,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 18 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK43 0EX
← Back to All Properties