Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 37, SHAKESPEARE ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 4AS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£17,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£162,000
+11.8%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,950
+20.8%
Sold on 29 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 30 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 4AS
← Back to All Properties