12, NORTH STREET, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT

CT6 5DY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£235,000+32.8%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000+25.1%
Sold on 18 December 2019
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,500+152.7%
Sold on 8 November 2004
Terraced
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 14 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1