Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, CEDAR CRESCENT, ROMNEY MARSH, SHEPWAY, KENT
TN29 0XJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+21.6%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+8.8%
Sold on 19 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+6.3%
Sold on 26 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+158.3%
Sold on 10 September 2008
Semi-Detached
+£98,047 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,953
Sold on 2 July 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN29 0XJ
← Back to All Properties