8, PARK VIEW, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S72 9EN

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£115,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2006
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.4%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£115,000+54.4%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£74,500+106.9%
Sold on 30 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£36,000+0.0%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£36,000+2.9%
Sold on 27 March 1998
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000+0.0%
Sold on 2 October 1995
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 31 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1