Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, LADYWOOD ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 2TE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£317,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.6%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£317,000
+0.6%
Sold on 31 March 2021
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£315,000
+46.5%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+10.3%
Sold on 16 August 2013
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+12.7%
Sold on 29 January 2010
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+176.8%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Terraced
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 13 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 2TE
← Back to All Properties