Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, DARNAY RISE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 4XA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
11 June 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£187,500
+12.3%
Sold on 11 June 2014
Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,000
+1.5%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,500
+26.1%
Sold on 20 April 2006
Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,500
+74.0%
Sold on 24 September 2003
Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 17 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 4XA
← Back to All Properties