Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 67, HOMEFERN HOUSE, COBBS PLACE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 1JF
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£47,500
Last Sold Price
21 March 2014
2
Total Sales
Since records began
-28.0%
Price Change
-£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£47,500
-28.0%
Sold on 21 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 17 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 1JF
← Back to All Properties