Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, MATHER ROAD, PRENTON, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH43 1TS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+24.0%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+27.6%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
-16.6%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Terraced
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+246.1%
Sold on 17 July 2006
Terraced
+£83,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,950
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH43 1TS
← Back to All Properties