Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BYLAND CLOSE, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 9WR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
6 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£220,000
+25.7%
Sold on 6 May 2022
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+68.3%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+48.7%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Detached
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 8 March 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 9WR
← Back to All Properties