Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, MASON GARDENS, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8PH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+20.5%
Sold on 22 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
+14.5%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+168.5%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 2 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8PH
← Back to All Properties