Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, MADISON APARTMENTS, SEYMOUR GROVE, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M16 0NB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,500
Last Sold Price
26 October 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.7%
Price Change
+£17,505 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£167,500
+11.7%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,505 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,995
+11.1%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+31.1%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+21.2%
Sold on 24 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 11 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M16 0NB
← Back to All Properties